Mcd Advisors

Mcd Advisors (CRD# 133435) is a financial advisory firm headquartered in , . They manage $39,500,000 in 22 accounts and serve the financial needs of clients across 2 states (or territories).

Current Firm Details
By the Numbers
  • Total Assets Under Management
  • Total Number of Accounts
  • Average Account Value
Compensation Options
  • A percentage of assets under your management
  • Hourly charges
  • Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)
Advisory Services Offered
  • Financial planning services
  • Portfolio management for individuals and/or small businesses
Types of Clients
Registered States
Advisors affiliated with a RIA are permitted to work with up to five clients in nearly-all states* without explicit registration. The map below shows states where this firm has explicit registration only.


Financial Advisors at Mcd Advisors
Showing 1 - 1 of 1 top financial advisors.
Marie DeCaprio
CRD#: 4887667
855 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013

Marie Decaprio (CRD# 4887667) is an Investment Advisor working at MCD Advisors in Briarcliff Manor, NY and SMF Financial Advisors in Clifton, NJ and has 27 years of experience in the finance industry. Marie DeCaprio has taken additional exams to become a Certified Financial Planner (CFP®). CFP professionals must pass the comprehensive CFP Certification Examination,pass CFP Board's Fitness Standards for Candidates and Registrants, agree to abide by CFP Board's Code of Ethics and Professional Responsibility and Rules of Conduct which putclients' interests first and comply with the Financial Planning Practice Standards. Additionally Marie holds and MBA from New York University School of Business and holds the CFA Charter, the globally recognized designation for investment managers and financial analysts.

Ready to hire a financial advisor? Get competitive proposals from multiple advisors.